Rose Oil is a product from the beautiful flower, rose, which has a sweet, attractive and stimulating scent. This flower has compound leaves with seven to nine pink and white jagged petals. It has different varieties with similar essential oils. What makes them different is the geographical and climatic conditions in each area. The drier and warmer the area, the stronger the scent and the more effective the material. This oil includes chemical compounds such as Citronellol, Citral, Caron, Citronellol Acetate, Ethanol, Methyl Eugenol, Nerol and more.
Rose oil is obtained by distillation for commercial and industrial uses. In-home workshops, it is obtained using heat and cold steam. It is used in perfuming and flavoring pharmaceuticals, hygienic products, beauty products, aromatic ointments, disinfectants and more.
– For cosmetic purposes including skin cleansing
– Helps collagen and skin firmness
-Improves gum problems and prevents it from growing back, helps the treatment of pyuria and bad breath
-Anti-depressant and exhilarating when inhaled
– Treats constipation and hemorrhoids
– Treats Insomnia, improves nervous system function due to brain humidity, and effective in preventing Alzheimer’s from working through superficial skin massage.
– Inhalation of this oil helps relieve headaches caused by physical and mental fatigue and air pollution.
– Its effect on the respiratory system improves lung function and increases blood flow
– improving the weakened immune system
– improving oral aphthous and the relevant viral diseases
– Prevents hair loss, brightens and strengthens hair
– Drains the sinuses due to the sternutatory property
– Body massage with rose oil helps prevent spasms and muscle cramps
– Has a very effective role in healing skin wounds, accelerating the diabetic and ulcer wounds healing as a supplement
– Has a positive effect on the central nervous system and increases self-esteem and mental strength
– Patients with acute depression who are under rehabilitation use it as an organic antidepressant.
Rose is one of the most beautiful flowers in the world and the symbol of love. Along with its exquisite beauty and functionality as a cultural symbol, it is also used in perfumery. Rose scent is one of the most popular scents that almost everyone loves and encourages the producers to use it in various perfumes. Rose scent or rose oil is so expensive that we need more than a thousand rose blossoms to make just one gram of this oil. This extract is usually obtained by distillation. Rose extract is widely used in cosmetics, and soap and food industries. This flower is rich in beneficial substances for the body and is therefore used in skincare products. Rose leaves are rich in flavonoids, antioxidants, tannins, and vitamins A, B, C, D, E and B3 that give the skin shine and beauty. This flower provides moisture to the skin and gives it a good sense of softness and beauty.
Rose oil is also used topically and with no side effects. It is the best anti-aging product in your daily skincare program. Omega 6 fatty acids along with vitamins C and A regenerate your cells and reduce your wrinkles. After using this oil for some time, you will likely see its effect on the spots and scars on your skin. For best results, it is best to be used at nights when the body is repairing itself.
It is difficult to obtain rose oil. A small amount of oil is obtained from the large amounts of rose which is very expensive and not permitted to be eaten because of containing large amounts of essential oils. Rose petal powder and rose water which mildly have the effects and benefits of rose oil are used in the food industry. Rose oil capsules obtained by mixing rose oil with the other oils are available at the drugstores. They are not nutritionally consumed but they are medicines that are prescribed with a certain dose for a limited period of time by a physician.